Register of Members

S Supervisor RS Recognised Supervisor RTS Recognised Training Supervisor
A
Sue Abbotson, Accredited, Bath & North East Somerset , Sue Abbotson
Karon Aiolfi, Trainee, North Dorset
Cheryl Allen, Accredited, Cornwall S RS RTS , Cheryl Allen Core Process Psychotherapy, Supervision and Training
Holly Allen, Trainee
Seema Alshirawi, Accredited Overseas
Gavin Anderson, Accredited
Madhu Anhes, Accredited, Avon S RS RTS , Madhu Anhes
Laura Appel, Trainee, Wiltshire
Matthew Appleton, Accredited, Avon , Matthew Appleton
Helen Armstrong, Accredited , Helen Armstrong
Jennifer Ash, Accredited, Devon , Jennifer Ash - Blackdown Hills, Devon.
Basia Avgoustidis, Accredited , Basia Avgoustidis - Core Process Psychotherapy in Camden, Belgravia, Kings Cross
Syed Azmatullah, Accredited, Brighton & Hove , Syed Azmatullah (Azmat)
B
Anna Backholm, Trainee
Lisa Bailey, Trainee
Tim Barker, Trainee
Portia Bartlett, Trainee
Clive Barton, Accredited, Cornwall , Clive Barton , Clive Barton
Pauline Battson, Accredited
Andrew Baxter, Accredited, London , Andrew Baxter: London, UK
Sue Baxter, Accredited, Norfolk , Sue Baxter
Sydney Bayley, Friends, Essex
Amanda Bellamy, Trainee, N Yorks
Cressida Bhavan, Trainee, Cornwall
Lorna Bird, Accredited Non Clinical, Devon S RS RTS
Sue Blackburn, Trainee, Devon
Joanna Bleau, Accredited, Midlothian , Joanna Bleau
Ken Blythin, Accredited, Greater Manchester S RS RTS , Ken Blythin
Mark Bowen, Trainee
Janet Bowers, Accredited, London S RS RTS , Janet Bowers
Joshua Bowler, Accredited , Mr. Joshua Bowler
Carole Bradshaw, Accredited, Somerset
Susannah Brindle, Accredited, Suffolk
Charlotte Brydon-Smith, Trainee
Jean Budge, Accredited, Edinburgh S RS RTS , Jean Budge - The Southside Centre , Jean Budge - The Whole Works
Nick Buxton, Accredited, London , Nick Buxton
C
Phillip Callaghan, Accredited S RS RTS , Philip Callaghan
Lucia Capaldi, Accredited, Devon S RS RTS , Lucia Capaldi
Alessandra Casini, Accredited, Devon , Alessandra Casini, MA, U.K.C.P. Psychotherapy in Devon and Cornwall
Eleanor Catherine, Trainee, Oxon
Sharon Charlton Thomson, Trainee, Bath and NE Somerset
Andrea Chrustawczuk, Accredited, Dorset
Jen Clark, Accredited Overseas, South Australia
Margot Clayton, Accredited , Margot Clayton
Diana Cliff, Accredited, Sussex , Diana Cliff
Rebecca Cobb, Trainee, Surrey
Alyson Coleman, Accredited
Caroline Coleman, Friends, Hampshire
Anna Colgan, Accredited, Ealing , Anna Colgan: Core Process Psychotherapy and Somatic Experiencing
Daniel Colgan, Trainee
Aine Collins, Accredited, East Sussex S RS RTS
Patricia Connolly, Accredited, Middlesex S RS RTS , Psychotherapy & Counselling
David Cornwell, Accredited
Ana Corral, Trainee, Avon
Justine Corrie, Accredited, Somerset , Justine Corrie
Tom Costley, Trainee
Julian Cowan Hill, Accredited, London , Julian Cowan Hill , Julian Cowan Hill - Core Process Psychotherapy
Helen Craster, Friends
Danielle Crawshaw, Accredited , Danielle Crawshaw
Caterine Cremieu-Alcan, Accredited, Somerset , Psychotherapy & Counselling - Ashcott
Juliet Crittenden, Accredited, Devon , Juliet Crittenden
Janet Croft, Accredited, Herts. S RS RTS , Janet Croft
Ciara Cronin, Accredited Overseas
Ross Crookshank, Accredited , Ross Crookshank Psychotherapy
Helen Cross, Accredited, Devon , Helen Cross: Core Process Psychotherapy, Counselling and Supervision
Chris Cullen, Accredited, Oxon , Chris Cullen
D
Michael Dalton, Friends, Waterford, Ireland
Heather Darwall-Smith, Accredited, Oxon , Heather Darwall-Smith
Bridget Davey, Accredited, London , Core Process Psychotherapy in SE London
Anthony Davids, Accredited, Hertfordshire S RS , Being to Being Counselling and Psychotherapy
Debra Davies, Accredited Overseas, Co Cork, Ireland
Kathryn Davies, Accredited , Kathryn Davies
Francis Deas, Accredited, Pembrokshire S RS RTS , Francis Deas
Clare Degenhardt, Trainee
John Dickson, Accredited, Fife
Laura Donington, Honorary, London and Cheshire S RS RTS , Laura Donington Accredited Core Process Supervisor/Training supervisor. Hon Member UKCP , Laura Donington Accredited Supervisor/Training supervisor/Hon Member UKCP
E
Mark Edmunds, Accredited , Mark Edmunds MA , Mark Edmunds MA
Rachel Edwards, Trainee
Bethan Elsdale, Accredited, City of Edinburgh S RS RTS , Bethan Elsdale
Keith Evans, Accredited , Red Crane Counselling & Psychotherapy
F
Rob Fairclough, Accredited , Rob Fairclough - core process psychotherapist
Mu'Dita Farrell, Accredited, Somerset , Mu’Dita Farrell
Quintus Farrell, Accredited , Quintus Farrell Therapies
Emma Feasby, Accredited, Wiltshire , Emma Feasby Psychotherapy
Fiona Feather, Trainee
Shaun Featherstone, Trainee
Erica Fernandes, Accredited, Kent , Erica Fernandes Mindful Psychotherapy in London & Kent
Tarisha Finnegan-Clarke, Accredited Sabbatical, Avon
Sarah Frances, Accredited, East Sussex , Sarah Frances , Sarah Frances
Beth Friedeberg, Trainee, Devon
Meghan Fulton, Accredited, Kent and London , Meghan Fulton Psychotherapy, London & Kent
G
Marianne Gabriel, Accredited Overseas, Cork
Rosswell Gadsden, Accredited, Hampshire S RS RTS , Core Process Psychotherapy in Southampton , Core Process Psychotherapy on line , Mindfulness-based Supervision at the DGH , Rosswell Gadsden at the DGH
Natalie Galvin, Accredited, Cornwall , Natalie Galvin
Di Gammage, Accredited, Devon
Keren Ghitis, Accredited, Sussex
Andy Gibb, Accredited, Devon , Andy Gibb Private Practice
Helen Gibson, Accredited, Argyll & Bute , Helen Gibson
Moira Gilmour, Accredited
Raf Goovaerts, Accredited, London , Raf Goovaerts - North London , Raf Goovaerts - Online Sessions
Marise Gowenlock, Accredited, East Lothian
Aran Graham, Trainee
Alexandra Graves, Accredited, Derbyshire S RS RTS , Alexandra Graves
Anne Greenacre, Accredited, Devon S RS RTS
Julia Gresty, Accredited, Bristol S RS RTS , Experienced Core Process Psychotherapist
Geraldine Griffin, Accredited Overseas, Co Kilkenny
Nuala Gronbach, Trainee
Susan Groves, Accredited, West Midlands , Susan Groves Core Process Psychotherapy
Leonie Guest, Accredited, East Sussex
Helen Gunson, Accredited, Bristol
H
Eamon Hannaway, Accredited, North Yorkshire , Eamon Hannaway - North Yorkshire
Franceska Hannis, Accredited, Devon , psychotherapy and counselling
Suvaco Hansen, Accredited, Devon , Suvaco Hansen
Jane Haydon, Accredited, Berkshire , Jane Haydon
h
simon heale, Accredited, South Yorkshire
H
Emer Heavey, Accredited, Somerset S RS RTS , Emer Heavey
h
cathie hendrick, Accredited , Cathie Hendrick, Psychotherapist and Supervisor
H
Peter Heneghan, Trainee
Monika Hext, Accredited, Devon , Monika Hext , Monika Hext , Monika Hext
Ben Hill, Trainee, Oxfordshire
Marilyn Hills, Accredited, Somerset S RS RTS , Counselling and Psychotherapy Somerset , marilyn hills
Susanna Hoare, Accredited, Cornwall , Susanna Hoare , Susanna Hoare
Stephanie Hodgson, Accredited, Oxon , Steph Hodgson
(Mary) Veronica Howard, Accredited, London S RS RTS
Marie Howard, Accredited, Devon , Marie Howard, Torbay Private Practice, Devon
Mark Hunt, Accredited, Devon
Oliver Hutson, Trainee, Surrey
I
Caroline Ives, Accredited, Devon S RS RTS
J
Geoff Johnson, Accredited, Middlesex S RS RTS
Gina Jones, Accredited, Northamptonshire S RS RTS , Gina Jones Northampton Psychotherapy & Supervision
Louisa Jones, Accredited, Carmarthenshire , Louisa Jones
Susan Jordan, Friends, Devon S
K
David Kalisch, Accredited, Devon S RS RTS
Sian Keary, Trainee, Co Wicklow
Celine Keogh, Accredited Overseas, Dublin9
Jillian Kirkpatrick, Accredited, South Wales
Sarah Knevitt, Accredited, Cornwall
Alan Knowles, Accredited, Cambs , Private Practice
Annette Knowles, Accredited, Cambridgeshire S RS RTS , Annette Knowles
Akhila Kuprat, Accredited, WLS , Akhila Kuprat
L
Sasha Laskey, Trainee
Joanna Lawrence-Mills, Accredited, Wiltshire , Psychotherapy in Bath - Jo Lawrence-Mills
Eleni Layley, Trainee
Clare Layton, Accredited, London Borough of Camden S RS RTS , Clare Layton
Karen Lerpiniere, Trainee, Berwickshire
Sarah Lidsey, Accredited, Dorset , Sarah Lidsey , Sarah Lidsey - Violet Hill, London NW8
Jane Lindsay, Accredited, London S RS RTS , JANE LINDSAY
Christine Linfield, Accredited, Moretonhampstead S RS , Christine Linfield - Dartmoor Psychotherapy
David Litchfield, Accredited, East Sussex S , David Litchfield - Deep Connection (Hanover, Brighton) , David Litchfield - Deep Connection (North Laine, Brighton)
Sandra Lloyd-Williams, Accredited , Core Process Psychotherapy in Cardiff and S.Wales
Chloe Lockley, Accredited, Cornwall , Chloe Lockley
Chuey Loh, Accredited, London S RS RTS , Chuey Loh , Chuey Loh - Golders Green
Kay Luck, Accredited, Devon S RS RTS , Kay Luck BA post grad DipSW MA UKCP reg ESTD
M
John MacFadyen, Accredited, East Lothian S RS RTS
Sue MacFadyen, Accredited Sabbatical, East Lothian S RS RTS
Maggie MacKechnie, Accredited
Penny Maddrell, Accredited, Cambridgeshire , Penny Maddrell
Sean Maloney, Accredited, Devon S RS RTS
Susan Mashkes, Accredited
Nicholas May, Accredited, Co Down , Open Heart Therapy
Siobhan Mcgee, Accredited, South Glos S RS RTS , Siobhan McGee
Pinar McGivern, Accredited, Hertfordshire , Berkhamsted , Pinar McGivern
Alastair McNeilage, Accredited, Essex S RS RTS , Alastair McNeilage
Lucy Melluish, Trainee
Hannya Melrose, Accredited, Gloucestershire , Core Process Psychotherapy
Tom Mercer, Trainee
Eliza Meredith, Accredited, Somerset , Eliza Meredith
Tanya Meschko, Accredited, Cornwall
Lucy Messervy, Accredited, WEST SUSSEX S RS RTS , Lucy Messervy
Elisabeth Mitchell, Accredited, Somerset , Elisabeth Mitchell
Joanna Monaghan, Accredited , Joanna Monaghan - Core Process psychotherapy - London N1
Rachel Morgan, Accredited, Gloucestershire S RTS
Dominic Morris, Accredited
Gary Morter, Accredited, Gloucestershire , Gary Morter
Amanda Munday, Accredited, West Sussex , Amanda Munday - Worthing
Katherine Murphy, Friends
Anna Murray Preece, Accredited, Devon , Anna Murray Preece - Core Process Psychotherapy
Meghan Mysa, Accredited, Devon , Meghan Mysa Psychotherapy, Adults and Teens South Devon
N
Garth Naude, Accredited, Avon S RS RTS , Garth Naude - Psychotherapist & Supervisor
Emma Nelson, Accredited, Edinburgh , Emma Nelson Psychotherapy
Lisa Nezam, Trainee, Somerset
Christine Nicholson, Accredited, Stirlingshire , Christine Nicholson
Narissi Nohlgren, Trainee
Kathryn Norie, Accredited , Bristol Therapy Hub
O
Bernadette O'Brien, Accredited, Oxfordshire , Bernadette O'Brien
Georgina Osborne, Accredited, Cornwall S RS RTS , Georgina Osborne , Georgina Osborne
Simon Osborne, Accredited, London , Simon Osborne
Anne Overzee, Accredited Non Clinical, Devon S RS RTS
P
Louise Padgett, Accredited, Avon S RS RTS
Samantha Paranavitana, Accredited Overseas, Victoria 3149
Yvonne Parkins, Accredited, Middlesex S RS RTS , Yvonne Parkins Core Process Psychotherapist, UKCP registered
Kay Parkinson, Accredited, Penzance , Core Process Psychotherapist
Chanchala Patra, Trainee, Bedford
Karolina Pawinska, Accredited, West Midlands , Karolina Pawinska
Emily Pearce, Trainee, Devon
Deborah Penprase, Trainee
Max Pentreath, Trainee
Mary Pipes, Friends, Norfolk
Robyn Poole, Associate Overseas, Cape Town
Claire Prendergast, Trainee, East Sussex
Vasiliki Pyrgidou, Trainee
R
Kirsty Rankine, Accredited Time Out, London
Judith Rawlings, Friends, Somerset
Anudita Reddy, Accredited
Bronwen Rees, Accredited, Suffolk , Bronwen Rees, Thatched Cottage, Wixoe, Suffolk border, near Haverhill
Ian Rees, Accredited, Somerset S RS RTS , Ian Rees Psychotherapist, Supervisor , Trainer. , Ian Rees Psychotherapist, Supervisor , Trainer.
Duncan Reid, Accredited
Patrick Renner, Accredited , Core Process Therapist
Katharine Rider, Accredited, Avon , Katharine Rider
Esther Rieley, Accredited, Lanarkshire
Ella Risi, Accredited, Somerset
Julia Rivas, Accredited, East Sussex , Julia Rivas
Serena Roche, Accredited, Sussex
Duncan Roebuck, Accredited , Duncan Roebuck Counselling & Psychotherapy
Wojciech Rogowski, Accredited, London , On Line Supervision, Psychotherapy and Counselling
Achalavira Rose, Accredited, Avon S RS RTS , Achalavira Rose - Psychotherapy
Michael Russoff, Trainee, Suffolk
S
Joanna Savory, Accredited, Ceredigion , Joanna Savory
Raquel Scheid, Trainee
Mat Schencks, Accredited
Jurgen Schmidt, Accredited, East Sussex , Dr Jurgen Carlo Schmidt
James Scurry, Accredited , James Scurry - Core Process Psychotherapist
Beatriz Serrano, Accredited , Beatriz Serrano Mindfulness based Psychoterapy
Murray Sharp, Accredited , Murray Sharp Psychotherapy
Franklyn Sills, Honorary, Devon S RS RTS
Maura Sills, Honorary, Devon S RS RTS
Stephen Silverton, Accredited, North East and Central London S RS RTS , Steve Silverton - psychotherapy in Hackney, N16, North East London
Roberta Sisson, Friends, Shropshire
Lucy Skelton Greenwood, Accredited, County , Lucy Skelton Greenwood Psychotherapy
Nina Sternthal, Trainee
Alan Stoddart, Accredited , Alan Stoddart Psychotherapy
Ally Stott, Accredited Sabbatical, Oxfordshire
Ian Strang, Accredited, Glasgow , Ian Strang - Glasgow, Scotland
Rob Stratton, Accredited , Rob Stratton Psychotherapist
Tessa Strickland, Accredited, Somerset , Tessa Strickland
Nina Stubbs, Accredited
James Sutherland, Accredited, City of Edinburgh S RS RTS
Colin Sutton, Accredited, Devon , Colin Sutton MA UKCP Registered Psychotherapist
Nick Swan, Accredited, Ayrshire S RS RTS , nick swan
Sarah Sweet, Accredited, East Sussex , Sarah Sweet Psychotherapy
Tim Synge, Accredited, Greater London , Tim Synge, MA, BCST, UKCP | Camden Town, London NW1
T
Patricia Taddei, Accredited, Scottish Borders S RS RTS , Psychotherapy & Supervision
Dorinda Talbot, Accredited , Dorinda Talbot Psychotherapy
Angela Taylor, Accredited, Cornwall
Katy Taylor, Accredited, Avon S RS , Katy Taylor
Alyss Thomas, Accredited, Devon S RS RTS , Alyss Thomas Psychotherapy
Rachael Thomas, Accredited, Devon , Rachael Thomas
Rosalind Thompson, Accredited, Aberdeenshire , Psychotherapy and counselling
Roberta Toblini, Accredited, Devon
Edward Tuffnell, Accredited, Cambridgeshire
U
Barbara Ungaro, Trainee
v
Adrienne van Dorpen, Accredited, Devon S RS RTS , Adrienne van Dorpen - Psychotherapist & Supervisor
V
Marja Vanhala, Accredited Overseas
Nicholas Vassilopoulos, Trainee, London
Stephanie Verhoeven, Accredited Overseas
Nicole Verity, Accredited
Brigit Viney, Accredited , Brigit Viney - Cambridge
Tatiana Voloshina, Accredited, Suffolk , Core Process Psychotherapist , Core Process Psychotherapist
W
Debbie Wander, Accredited, Devon S RS RTS
Miriam Ware, Accredited, Buckinghamshire S RS RTS , Miriam Ware - Core Process Psychotherapist
Akincano M. Weber, Accredited Overseas, Cologne (Germany)
Davina Wellesley, Trainee, Oxon
Naomi West, Accredited Overseas, Jersey (C.I)
Jonny White, Accredited, Somerset , Jonathan White
Erica Whitfield, Accredited, Avon S RS RTS , Erica Whitfield
Gwyn Williams, Accredited , Gwyn psychotherapy Cardiff
Angela Willow, Accredited, Devon S RS RTS
Flora Winchester, Accredited, Oxfordshire S RS RTS , Flora Winchester Psychotherapy + Supervision
Sylvia Wingens, Accredited, London , Mindfulness Based Therapy - Islington , Mindfulness Based Therapy - Greenwich , Mindfulness Based Therapy - Holloway
Robert Wolk, Accredited, London
Nick Wolstenholme, Accredited, London , Nick Wolstenholme
Rachel Wood, Accredited, Cornwall , Rachel Wood
Bernie Wooder, Accredited, Hertfordshire S RS RTS
David Woods, Accredited Sabbatical
Nicola Woods, Accredited
Mark Wright, Accredited, Devon , Mark Wright
Natalie Wyn-Page, Accredited, Devon , Natalie Wyn-Page
Y
David Yaffey, Accredited, Powys
Adele Yaron, Accredited, East Sussex S RS , Adele Yaron UKCP
Z
Susanne Zahn-Willsdon, Accredited , Mindfulness Based Psychotherapy, London N1, Susanne Zahn-Willsdon